Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BIOGRAPHICAL AND HISTORICAL MEMOIRS OF ADAMS, CLAY, HALL AND HAMILTON COUNTIES, NEBRASKA.
Chicago Goodspeed Publishing Company 1890 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 784 pages; New red leather spine. Some light rubbing and wear to red and gilt deocorated covers. Name of Hans Wiese, or weise, of Wood River, Nebraska on 2nd free endpaper. 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HOOSIER ATHLETIC CLUB 1936 YEARBOOK.
No Place No Publisher Listed. 1936 First Edition; First Printing Stapled wraps Fine with no dust jacket 
8vo; 80 pages; With the original envelope it was stored in. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 THEATRE GUILD ANTHOLOGY, THE
New York Random House 1936 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 961 pages; Dust jacket with soiling, wear and moderate to heavy chipping. The complete and unabridged texts of fourteen representative Theatre Guild Productions. Includes a play each by Benard Shaw, Ferenc Molnar, Maxwell Anderson, Franz Werfel, Eugene O'Neill, Sidney Howard, S. N. Behrman, Leonid Andreyev, Elmer Rice, Robert Sherwood, A. A. Milne, Philip Barry, St. John G. Ervine, Dorthy and Dubose Heyward. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HOLYDAY TALES 1. the Magical Watch 2. Mr. Bull and the Giant Atmodes 3. Old Pedro 4. Adventures of a Bee
Philadelphia George S. Appleton 1845 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 120 pages; Bound in red decorated cloth with gilt lettering and decoration. Minor rubbing, wear, corners bumped and minor soiling. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BACCALAUREATE SERMON, AND ORATION AND POEM: CLASS OF 1865
Cambridge, MA Welch, Bigelow, and Company 1865 First Edition; First Printing Wraps Very Good with no dust jacket 
8vo; 54 pages; Bound in wraps with light soiling and wear to covers. Some chipping to spine ends. Some pencil writing on covers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 THE MAXIMS OF LA ROCHEFOUCAULD
New York A. Wessels Company 1908 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo; Light blue decorated cloth with a Margaret Armstrong type cover. Very light rubbing and wear to covers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WHEN THE BLACKBIRD SINGS, Or, Alone in the Storm
London Alfred Holness c.1880 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Light green decorated cloth. Minor soiling and wear. Name on front free endpaper. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 AIR TRANSPORT FACTS From the Aircraft Year Book for 1934
New York Aeronautical Chamber of Commerce of America 1934 First Edition; First Printing Wraps Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo; 24 pages; Slight soiling and wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 INFORMATION FOR STUDENTS OF OKLAHOMA AGRICULTURAL AND MECHANICAL COLLEGE
No Place Oklahoma Agricultural and Mechanical College 1927 First Edition; First Printing Wraps Near Fine with no dust jacket 
24mo 5" - 6" tall; 32 pages; Slight wear, slight soiling. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SONGS OF SENTIMENT: A CHRISTY GIFT BOOK
New York Moffat, Yard and Company 1910 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
8vo; 128 pages; Just a touch of wear to covers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MANUAL OF THE AUTHORS CLUB
New York No Publisher Listed. 1913 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 166 pages; Some minor soiling, otherwise about fine. Charter for the Authors Club, along with a membership list and bibliography of their works. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MISSOURI HISTORICAL SOCIETY. President's Address , Constitution and By-Laws and List of Members. June 1, 1894
St. Louis, MO Press of Nixon-Jones Printing Co. 1894 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo; 31 pages; Little sunning, soiling and wear to covers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MISSOURI HISTORICAL SOCIETY PUBLICATION NO. 7. Annual Address of the President Geo. E. Leighton.
St. Louis, MO Press of Nixon-Jones Printing Co. 1883 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 23 pages; Covers quite soiled with minor rubbing. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 FRENCH AND AMERICAN GENERAL ORDERS. JULY 1918 TO NOVEMBER 1918 World War I
No Place No Publisher Listed. 1918 First Edition Wraps Very Good with no dust jacket 
8vo; 12 pages; 12 folded, unbound pages containing messages of commendation from French and American commanders to various American Forces. The page are laid inside a folder that says: Greetings New Year's Day 1919. I do not know if this is how it was issued. Cover has soiling and minor wear. Scarce. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 PROCEEDINGS OF THE OVERSEERS OF HARVARD UNIVERSITY Relative to the Late Disturbances in That Seminary, August 25, 1834
Boston Press of James Loring 1834 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
8vo; 47 pages; Original light blue covers with some soiling and edgewear. The rear cover is detached, but present. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 THE BANTAM CONCISE DICTIONARY For Home, School and Office.
New York Bantam Books 1946 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 246 pages; Spine faded, otherwise fine. #61. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 THE WATERCOLOR DRAWINGS OF THOMAS ROWLANDSON. From the Albert H. Wiggin Collection in the Boston Public Library.
New York Watson- Guptill Publishing 1947 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 127 pages; Dust jacket with minor rubbing and edgewear. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 LETTER FROM THE SECRETARY OF THE INTERIOR, TRANSMITTING A REPORT RELATING TO THE PROPOSED REMOVAL OF THE NORTHERN CHEYENNE INDIANS
Washington Government Printing Office 1899 First Edition Wraps Very Good with no dust jacket 
8vo; 146 pages; HR document #153. 55th Congress, 3d session. Removed from a larger volume this report is complete with 4 foldout maps. Overall in excellent condition. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 DARLINGTON, THE INDIAN'S FRIEND
El Reno, OK N.D. Reprint Wraps Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo; Very minor wear. Pamphlet was folded longways and still shows the crease, but not to unatractive. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 AMERICAN INDIAN LIFE. Bulletin No. 18. July, 1931
San Francisco 1931 First Edition; First Printing Stapled wraps Very Good with no dust jacket 
8vo; 48 pages; Front and rear covers are both detached, but present. Light soiling and wear. Published to publicize Native Americans and their legal cases around the country and material on congressional actions. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 GLIMPSES OF OUR NATIONAL MONUMENTS
Washington Government Printing Office 1930 Wraps Near Fine with no dust jacket 
8vo; 74 pages; Some light wear and soiling to covers. Has the folding color map and photo illustrations throughout. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 20 GREAT GHOST STORIES
New York Avon Books 1955 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 127 pages; A very minor crease to front cover and just the slightest edgewear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 PAPUAN CAMPAIGN The Buna-Sanananda Operation 16, November 1942-23 January 1943
Washington Government Printing Office 1944 First Edition; First Printing Wraps Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo; 107 pages; Previous owner's name on front cover. Covers show some soiling and very minor wear. Small chip to upper right corner of the title page, does not affect anything. Illustrated with photographs and several maps, 4 of them folding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 THE STANFORD QUAD, VOLUME XXXVI. JUNE 1929
Stanford, CA 1929 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 501 pages; Very minor water staining to about last 200 pages. Very small and light. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 FIFTY BOOKS: HONORING VOLUMES PUBLISHED IN 1968 AND SELECTED FOR EXHIBITION IN 1969
New York American Institute of Graphic Arts 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Bit of soiling and wear to the slipcase. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 BEYOND BLACK & WHITE: CHIAROSCURO PRINTS FROM INDIANA COLLECTIONS
Bloomington, IN Indiana University Art Museum 1989 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 159 pages; Bound in full tan leather with stamped lettering. Book is inscribed to Percy Simmons whose collection, along with Arthur V. Brown II, are shown in the book. The publication of this catalogue possible was made possible with gifts from Mr. Simmons and Mr. Brown. A beautiful copy of a scarce book. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 FIFTY-FIVE BOOKS PRINTED BEFORE 1525, REPRESENTING THE WORKS OF ENGLAND'S FIRST PRINTERS
Grolier 1968 Limited Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 62 pages; Owners stamp inside rear cover. 6 plates. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 PALMETTO PLACE NAMES Their Origins and Meanings
Columbia, SC The South Carolina Education Association 1941 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages; Some rubbing and edgewear to the blue boards with both hinges cracked but holding well. Personal inscription on the front free end paper. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 HEAR ALL ABOUT ME. Beloved Nursery Rhymes about the 5 Senses.
No Place Inez Holland House N.D. First Edition Plastic Fine with no dust jacket 
8vo; White plastic type pages with just a bit of soiling. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 THE LIE OF THE 3RD OF AUGUST, 1914 An Authoritative Exposure of Unscrupulous German Cunning. (From the Dust Jacket. )
New York George H. Doran Company 1917 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo; 350 pages; Original cloth covers with paper title labels on front cover and spine. Some minor rubbing and wear. Rare dust jacket that is soiled, with very minor chipping, few closed tears and rubbing. Interior pages are browned, many of them uncut. Contains full pages illustrations and maps. Title page shows Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1917 and Dust jacket has George H. Doran, New York. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 TREES AND SHRUBS OF THE WITWATERSRAND. An Illustrated Guide
Johannesburg, SA Witwatersrand University Press 1964 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Barbara Jeppe 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 309 pages; White dust jacket with some soiling, light rubbing, wear and a few small closed tears. Some waterstaining to bottom of jacket and old booksellers sticker partially removed on inside front flap. Book is bound in red boards and is in near fine or better, condition except someone has used a blue marker to scribble out a name and address on front free endpaper. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 THE BASEBALL ENCYCLOPEDIA. The Complete and Official Record of Major League Baseball.
New York Macmillan 1974 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
8vo; 1532 pages; Jackets has some rubbing, edgewear, few closed tears and a bit of wrinkling. Still a complete jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 ANIMAL FRIENDS #876
No Place Platt & Munk, Publishers 1937 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
8vo; 8 pages; 1 small scuff front cover where a sticker was peeled away, just a bit of wear otherwise. Heavy duty cardboard pages. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 WHAT BABY SEES #877
New York Platt & Munk, Publishers 1937 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Very minor rubbing and soiling to covers. A beautiful copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 SOUVENIR PROGRAM: LEGEND OF THE RAWHIDE BUTTES.
No Place Niobrara County Fair 1946 First Edition; First Printing Wraps Very Good- with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 107 pages; Front cover is detached and rear cover is missing. There is some tape repair along the spine and a repair on title page. Front cover also has some soiling and wear. Still a very scarce original item. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 INDIANS AT WORK Reorganization Number
Haskell, KS Haskell Print Shop 1936 First Edition; First Printing Stapled wraps Near Fine with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages; The magazine was put out by the Office of Indian Affairs, Washington D. C. Although the issue itself is not dated, the rear wrapper shows a print date of 7/31/1936. Very minor wear to the covers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 INDIANS AT WORK January 1941
Washington D. C. Office of Indian Affairs 1941 First Edition; First Printing Stapled wraps Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 33 pages; Very light rubbing and edgewear to covers. There are some occasional pencil underlining and notes. The January 1941 issue. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 INDIANS AT WORK
Haskell, KS Haskell Printiing Company 1931 First Edition; First Printing Stapled wraps Near Fine with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages; The magazine was put out by the Office of Indian Affairs, Washington D. C. Although the issue itself is not dated, the rear wrapper shows a print date of 7/31/1936. Very minor wear to the covers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 DIRECTORY OF SYLVAN LAKE, ROME CITY, INDIANA 1961 Home and Cottage Owners and Business Services.
No Place No Publisher Listed. 1961 First Edition; First Printing Stapled wraps Very Good with no dust jacket 
8vo; 64 pages; Hole punched in the upper left corner, probably to hang on a hook. Covers with light soiling, minor wear and a name in ink. Provides an alphabetical list of home owners and there house number and what zone they were in. Many business advertisements. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 1954 WABASH RAILROAD RATE AND TIME SCHEDULE BROCHURE
No Place No Publisher Listed. 1954 First Edition; First Printing Wraps Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo; 17 pages; Some light soiling and wear to covers. Few small corner creases in front. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 1940 PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD TOURIST BROCHURE FOR NORTHERN MICHIGAN
No Place No Publisher Listed. 1940 First Edition; First Printing Stapled wraps Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo; Very light rubbing, soiling and wear to covers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 MELBOURNE ILLUSTRATED. PRESENT DAY VIEWS. Containing the Latest Aerial and Street Views of the Principal Throughfares, Buildings, River Scenes, Etc.
Melbourne, Australia Osboldstone & Co. N.D. First Edition; First Printing Stapled wraps Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Some light soiling, wear and creasing to covers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 LEARN TO CROCHET Includes Directions for the Left Handed
No Place No Publisher Listed. 1946 Stapled wraps Near Fine with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 35 pages; Put out by the Spool Cotton Company and stated 2nd edition. Just the slightest of rubbing to the covers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 COASTAL COMMAND. The Air Ministry Account of the Part Played by Coastal Command in the Battle of the Seas. 1939-1942
New York Macmillan Company 1943 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 143 pages; Dust jacket has some light soiling, rubbing, edgewear and few very small chips. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 FRONT LINE: THE OFFICIAL STORY OF CIVIL DEFENSE OF BRITAIN
New York Macmillan Company 1943 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages; Dust jacket with some rubbing, wear, minor chipping and closed tear to spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 BOOK OF THE DEAD
London British Museum 1929 First Edition; Third Printing Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo; 43 pages; Blue card stock covers with soiling and some minor wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 PUPS AND PUSSIES #438
New York Sam'l Gabriel & Sons c.1940 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
8vo; Linenette binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 GARDEN FRIENDS #467
New York Sam'l Gabriel & Sons 1941 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo; Very minor edgewear. Linenette binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 POLICE DEPARTMENT, CITY OF NEW YORK. Special Traffic Regulations to Nov. 10th, 1919
No Place No Publisher Listed. 1919 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
24mo 5" - 6" tall; 4 pages; 4 page pamphlet of traffic regulations in New York City. Very scarce item. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 EXHIBITION OF MODELS FOR A MONUMENT TO THE PIONEER WOMAN
No Place No Publisher Listed. c.1927 First Edition; First Printing Stapled wraps Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo; Original tan wraps with light soiling, rubbing and minor scuffing. Contains 12 full page plates of different models that were touring the country. One of which was to be erected on the Cherokee strip in Oklahoma. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 SAGA MAGAZINE. APRIL 1959
New York Macfadden Publications 1959 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages; Very minor soiling and a little edgewear. Stories include Captain Anderson of the Nautilus and Give Us This Day, The Horror of Bataan Death March. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 SAGA MAGAZINE. MARCH 1959
New York Macfadden Publications 1959 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages; Minor cover wear and soiling. A little pencil erasure on front cover. Stories include: Kitty, The queen of Deadwood and The Man Who Stole Arizona. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 CLIMAX MAGAZINE. JANUARY 1962
New York Macfadden Publications 1962 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 92 pages; Very minor cover soiling and wear. Stories include: Paul Gallico's, Wild, Wacky Week with Undertakers and Memoirs of a Lady-Killer. Date stamped on front cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 MALE MAGAZINE. OCTOBER 1957
New York Male Publishing 1957 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Near Fine with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 98 pages; Very minor wear and soiling to covers. Stories include: Lone From Texas and King of the Gun and Girl Smugglers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 THE WEST. TRUE STORIES OF THE OLD WEST. NOVEMBER 1965.
Freeport, NY Maverick Publications 1965 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages; Very minor cover wear and soiling. Article by George Bird Grinnell. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 THE WEST. TRUE STORIES OF THE OLD WEST. MAY 1965.
Freeport, NY Maverick Publications 1964 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages; Very minor soiling and cover wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 THE WEST. TRUE STORIES OF THE OLD WEST. JUNE 1965.
Freeport, NY Maverick Publications 1965 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages; Very minor cover wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 THE WEST. TRUE STORIES OF THE OLD WEST. FEBRUARY 1967
Freeport, NY Maverick Publications 1967 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages; Very minor soiling and wear to covers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 THE WEST. TRUE STORIES OF THE OLD WEST. FEBRUARY 1968
Freeport, NY Maverick Publications 1968 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages; Very minor soiling and wear to covers. Small ink circle on front cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 THE WEST. TRUE STORIES OF THE OLD WEST. MARCH 1964
Freeport, NY Maverick Publications 1964 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages; Very minor soiling and wear to covers. Small number "1231" in ink on front cover. Story on the Lynching of Cattle Kate. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 THE WEST. TRUE STORIES OF THE OLD WEST. APRIL 1965
Freeport, NY Maverick Publications 1965 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages; Light soiling and wear to covers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 THE WEST. TRUE STORIES OF THE OLD WEST. OCTOBER 1965
Freeport, NY Maverick Publications 1965 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages; Very minor soiling and wear to covers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 THE WEST. TRUE STORIES OF THE OLD WEST. DECEMBER 1967
Freeport, NY Maverick Publications 1967 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages; Very minor soiling and wear to covers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 THE WEST. TRUE STORIES OF THE OLD WEST. JANUARY 1966
Freeport, NY Maverick Publications 1966 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages; Very minor soiling and wear to covers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 THE WEST. TRUE STORIES OF THE OLD WEST. DECEMBER 1965
Freeport, NY Maverick Publications 1965 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages; Very minor soiling and wear to covers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 THE WEST. TRUE STORIES OF THE OLD WEST. SEPTEMBER 1964
Freeport, NY Maverick Publications 1964 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages; Very minor soiling and wear to covers. Name in ink on front cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 THE WEST. TRUE STORIES OF THE OLD WEST. JULY 1964
Freeport, NY Maverick Publications 1964 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages; Light soiling and wear to covers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 THE WEST. TRUE STORIES OF THE OLD WEST. JUNE 1966
Freeport, NY Maverick Publications 1966 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages; Very minor soiling and wear to covers. Small note in ink on front cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 THE WEST. TRUE STORIES OF THE OLD WEST. AUGUST 1965
Freeport, NY Maverick Publications 1965 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 74 pages; Very minor soiling and wear to covers. Note in ink on front cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. JULY 1968
Austin Western Publications 1968 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor soiling and wear to covers. Address label on front cover. Couple small closed tears on rear cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. NOVEMBER 1972
Austin Western Publications 1972 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor soiling and wear to covers. Address label on front cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. MAY 1972
Austin Western Publications 1972 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor soiling and wear to covers. Address label on front cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. JULY 1966
Austin Western Publications 1966 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Very minor rubbing and wear to covers. 6 words written in ink on front cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. JULY 1975
Austin Western Publications 1975 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Address label on front cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. SEPTEMBER 1967
Austin Western Publications 1967 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Very minor rubbing and wear to covers. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. MAY 1975
Austin Western Publications 1975 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Address label on front cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. JANUARY 1974
Austin Western Publications 1974 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Address label on front cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. MAY 1969
Austin Western Publications 1969 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Address label on front cover. 4 words in ink on front cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. MARCH 1971
Austin Western Publications 1971 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Address label on front cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. MAY 1970
Austin Western Publications 1970 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Address label on front cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. NOVEMBER 1971
Austin Western Publications 1971 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Address label on front cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. NOVEMBER 1973
Austin Western Publications 1973 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Address label on front cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. MARCH 1975
Austin Western Publications 1975 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Address label on front cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. JULY 1974
Austin Western Publications 1974 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Address label on front cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. MAY 1971
Austin Western Publications 1971 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Address label on front cover. Light soiling to covers. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. JANUARY 1972
Austin Western Publications 1968 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Address label on front cover. White portions of covers with some soiling. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. MARCH 1970
Austin Western Publications 1970 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Address label on front cover. Couple of words in ink on front cover and a small tear to upper spine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. FALL 1961
Austin Western Publications 1961 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Very minor soiling and the date is stamped twice on front cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. NOVEMBER 1974
Austin Western Publications 1974 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. JULY 1967
Austin Western Publications 1967 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. SUMMER 1959
Austin Western Publications 1959 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Minor soiling around cover edges. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. WINTER 1959-1960
Austin Western Publications 1960 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Date stamped on front cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. MARCH 1966
Austin Western Publications 1966 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. NOVEMBER 1964
Austin Western Publications 1964 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. SPRING 1960
Austin Western Publications 1960 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Light soiling and date stamped on front cover. Rear cover is wrinkled. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. SPRING 1959
Austin Western Publications 1959 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Touch of fading to upper right front cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 FRONTIER TIMES MAGAZINE. SEPTEMBER 1964
Austin Western Publications 1964 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Minor rubbing and wear to covers. 2 words in ink on front cover and 5 words in pencil. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 TRUE WESTERN ADVENTURES. 1957 VOLUME 1, NUMBER 1.
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Publications 1957 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages; Very light cover wear and soiling. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 TRUE WESTERN ADVENTURES. SUMMER 1958
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Publications 1958 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Very light cover wear and soiling. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 TRUE WESTERN ADVENTURES. JUNE 1960
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Publications 1960 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Very light cover wear and soiling. Date stamped on front cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CircleCityBooks.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie