Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Christie, Agatha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christie, Agatha 13 FOR LUCK
New York Dell Publishing 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 220 pages; Just a touch of cover wear. #8753. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Christie, Agatha A CARIBBEAN MYSTERY
New York Pocket Books 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 176 pages; Very minor rubbing and reading crease. #50449. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Christie, Agatha AND THEN THERE WERE NONE
New York Pocket Books 1945 First Edition; Tenth Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages; Just the slightest of cover wear. #261. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Christie, Agatha DOUBLE SIN AND OTHER STORIES.
New York Pocket Books 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 182 pages; Very minor cover wear. #6144. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Christie, Agatha EASY TO KILL
New York Pocket Books 1965 Seventh Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 152 pages; #50441. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Christie, Agatha EVIL UNDER THE SUN
New York Pocket Books 1945 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 183 pages; Very minor cover wear. #285. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Christie, Agatha PERIL AT END HOUSE
New York Pocket Books 1942 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 240 pages; Minor cover wear. #167. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Christie, Agatha REGATTA MYSTERY, THE
New York Avon Books 1946 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 232 pages; Covers with minor soiling, light rubbing and edgewear. Few very minor creases front and rear covers. Avon #85. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Christie, Agatha SECRET OF CHIMNEYS, THE
New York Dell Publishing 1959 Second Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages; Touch of soiling and very minor wear to covers. D262 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Christie, Agatha SURPRISE! SURPRISE!
New York Dell Publishing 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 223 pages; Very minor crease rear lower corner. #8389. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Christie, Agatha THE CLOCKS
New York Pocket Books 1967 First Edition; Second Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 246 pages; Very minor soiling and cover wear. #50442. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Christie, Agatha THE HOLLOW
New York Pocket Books 1948 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 280 pages; Corner crease and lamination starting to peel on spine and front cover. #485 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Christie, Agatha THE MOVING FINGER
New York Avon Books 1948 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages; Light rubbing, creasing and soiling to covers. Small bookstore stamp on 1st page. #164. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Christie, Agatha THE MYSTERIOUS AFFAIR AT STYLES
New York Avon Books 1951 First Edition; Second Printing Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages; Very small scrape upper right front corner. Very minor cover wear. Reprints Avon #75. #312. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Christie, Agatha THE REGATTA MYSTERY
New York Avon Books 1946 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 232 pages; Covers worn, creased, some minor scraping and light soiling. A solid, but used copy. #85. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Christie, Agatha THE UNDER DOG
New York Dell Publishing 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; Just a touch of rubbing to cover. #9228. Stated 1st Dell printing. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Christie, Agatha THERE IS A TIDE
New York Pocket Books 1949 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 248 pages; Light rubbing and creasing to covers. #617. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Christie, Agatha THEY CAME TO BAGHDAD
New York Pocket Books 1952 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 215 pages; Light soiling and rubbing to covers. #897. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Christie, Agatha TOWARDS ZERO
New York Pocket Books 1946 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 202 pages; Lamination peeling in few places. Light creases and cover wear. #398. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Christie, Agatha WITNESS FOR THE PROSECUTION, THE
New York Dell Publishing 1955 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; Some minor rubbing and creasing. #855. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christie, Agatha on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Christie, Agatha on Agawa.com
Christie, Agatha on Ainsworthbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Arccbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Avenuebookandco.com
Christie, Agatha on Baileybooks.ca
Christie, Agatha on Bailgatebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Beecreekbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Bestmediadeal.com
Christie, Agatha on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Boardsandwraps.com
Christie, Agatha on Bongbongbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Bookbarnetc.com
Christie, Agatha on Booklionshop.com
Christie, Agatha on Booknetwork.org
Christie, Agatha on Bookresq.com
Christie, Agatha on Booksagain.net
Christie, Agatha on Bookwormhbg.com
Christie, Agatha on Bookyahoo.net
Christie, Agatha on Borisbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Brownsbooks.ca
Christie, Agatha on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Christie, Agatha on Elsworthhob.com
Christie, Agatha on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Joyofbooks.net
Christie, Agatha on Khbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Lakesidebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Llandeilobookshop.com
Christie, Agatha on Mccauleybooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Mokadabooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Mvfbooks.org
Christie, Agatha on Nomadestore.com
Christie, Agatha on Raindogbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Readinghabit.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Readitagain1.com
Christie, Agatha on Riverwashbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Scottsbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Thebookbank.net
Christie, Agatha on Thriftybooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Tradeabook.com
Christie, Agatha on Trillionbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Unclebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CircleCityBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie