Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Perry, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Perry, Anne A SUDDEN, FEARFUL DEATH
New York Fawcett Columbine 1993 Uncorrected Proof; First Printing Softcover Fine with no dust jacket 
8vo; 381 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Perry, Anne ASHWORTH HALL
New York Ballantine Books 1997 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
8vo; 373 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Perry, Anne BEDFORD SQUARE
New York Ballantine Books 1999 0345432983 / 9780345432988 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
8vo; 330 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Perry, Anne Bluegate Fields
New York Fawcett 1986 0449207668 / 9780449207666 First Edition; Seventeenth Printing Mass Market Paperbac Fine Signed by Author
0.87 x 6.89 x 4.22 Inches; 275 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Perry, Anne BRUNSWICK GARDENS
London Harpercollins 1999 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
8vo; 389 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Perry, Anne CAIN HIS BROTHER
New York Fawcett Publications 1995 044990847x / 9780449908471 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
8vo; 390 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Perry, Anne Cain His Brother
New York Fawcett 1995 044990847x / 9780449908471 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1.28 x 9.56 x 6.61 Inches; 390 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Perry, Anne Farriers' Lane
New York Fawcett 1994 0449219615 / 9780449219614 First Edition; First Printing Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine Signed by Author
0.9 x 6.98 x 4.26 Inches; 421 pages; Light crease along spine, light cover wear. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Perry, Anne HALF MOON STREET
London Headland Publications 2000 0345433270 / 9780345433275 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Charlotte & Thomas Pitt Novels; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 250 pages; Like her literary forebear Charles Dickens, acclaimed author Anne Perry intrigues us with intricate plots propelled by vivid characters and the dark pleasures of Victorian London. Now, with Half Moon Street, Perry delivers another stunning novel enriched by the color of that matchless era: horses' hooves on cobblestone, fashionable drawing rooms where tea and scandal are served steaming hot, bedrooms whose secrets are seldom revealed, the strong beat of life in the world's most magnificent city.

Superintendent Thomas Pitt cannot immediately ascertain exactly what segment of society the dead man riding the morning tide of the Thames came from, but the sight of him is unforgettable. He lies in a battered punt drifting through the morning mist, his arms and legs chained to the boat's sides. He is clad in a torn green gown and flowers bestrew his battered body.

Is he, as Pitt fears, a French diplomat who has gone missing? Or merely someone who greatly resembles him? Pitt's determined search for answers leads him deep into London's bohemia to the theatre where beautiful Cecily Antrim is outraging society with her bold portrayal of a modern woman-- and into studios where masters of light and shadow are experimenting with the fascinating new art of photography.

But only Pitt's most relentless pursuit enables him to identify the wildfire passions raging through this tragedy of good and evil, to hunt down the guilty and protect the innocent.

Once again, Anne Perry asks us to look deeply into the crimes of heart--and rewards us a fresh and brilliant portrait of the engrossing world that she has long since made her own. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Perry, Anne HALF MOON STREET
New York Ballantine Books 2000 Uncorrected Proof; First Printing Softcover Fine with no dust jacket 
8vo; 344 pages; Very slight wear to wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Perry, Anne Highgate Rise
New York Fawcett 1991 0449905675 / 9780449905678 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 330 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Perry, Anne Highgate Rise
New York Fawcett 1991 0449905675 / 9780449905678 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
330 pages; Previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Perry, Anne Resurrection Row
New York Fawcett 1990 0449210677 / 9780449210673 First Edition; Sixth Printing Mass Market Paperbac Fine Signed by Author
0.69 x 6.85 x 4.19 Inches; 216 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Perry, Anne RESURRECTION ROW
New York St Martins Press 1981 0312677979 / 9780312677978 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Perry, Anne Rutland Place
New York Fawcett 1986 0449212858 / 9780449212851 First Edition; Fifteenth Printing Mass Market Paperbac Fine Signed by Author
0.64 x 6.88 x 4.25 Inches; 217 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Perry, Anne SILENCE IN HANOVER CLOSE
New York Fawcett 1989 0449216861 / 9780449216866 First Edition; Ninth Printing Mass Market Paperbac Fine Signed by Author
0.96 x 6.87 x 4.22 Inches; 345 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Perry, Anne Silent Cry
New York Ballantine Books 1997 0449908488 / 9780449908488 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
William Monk Novels; 10 x 1.5 x 6.75 Inches; 361 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Perry, Anne The Hyde Park Headsman
New York Fawcett 1994 0449906361 / 9780449906361 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
6.5 x 1.5 x 9.5 Inches; 392 pages; Minor rubbing to jacket. Minor dampstain to rear, bottom edge. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Perry, Anne on 77sunsetbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Perry, Anne on Agreatbookshop.com
Perry, Anne on Allbooksconsidered.com
Perry, Anne on Alongthewaybooks.com
Perry, Anne on Areadershaven.com
Perry, Anne on Avenuebookandco.com
Perry, Anne on Bellalunabooks.com
Perry, Anne on Booklionshop.com
Perry, Anne on Bookresq.com
Perry, Anne on Booksagain.net
Perry, Anne on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Perry, Anne on Bookwormhbg.com
Perry, Anne on Bookyahoo.net
Perry, Anne on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Perry, Anne on Brownsbooks.ca
Perry, Anne on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Perry, Anne on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Perry, Anne on Deansbookstore.com
Perry, Anne on Donquixotebooks.com
Perry, Anne on Elsworthhob.com
Perry, Anne on Everyotherbook.com
Perry, Anne on Fuutabooks.com
Perry, Anne on Hyperionbookstore.com
Perry, Anne on Khbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Lakesidebooks.com
Perry, Anne on Massbaymedia.com
Perry, Anne on Mccauleybooks.com
Perry, Anne on Mokadabooks.com
Perry, Anne on Moodybooks.net
Perry, Anne on Mvfbooks.org
Perry, Anne on Nomadestore.com
Perry, Anne on Opcit.com
Perry, Anne on Readinghabit.com.au
Perry, Anne on Readitagain1.com
Perry, Anne on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Perry, Anne on Springstreetbooksri.com
Perry, Anne on Store.bookswithapast.com
Perry, Anne on Store.donatemybooks.com
Perry, Anne on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Perry, Anne on Tatteredjacket.com
Perry, Anne on Thriftybooks.com
Perry, Anne on Tradeabook.com
Perry, Anne on Trillionbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CircleCityBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie