Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clarke, Arthur C. 1984: SPRING. A CHOICE OF FUTURES.
New York Ballantine Books 1984 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
8vo; 259 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clarke, Arthur C. GLIDE PATH
New York Dell Publishing 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages; Just the slightest cover wear. #2919. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clarke, Arthur C. GLIDE PATH
New York Dell Publishing 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages; Just the slightest cover wear with one small corner crease. #2919. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clarke, Arthur C. HAMMER OF GOD, THE
New York Bantam Books 1993 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
8vo; 226 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clarke, Arthur C. ISLANDS IN THE SKY
New York Signet Books 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 127 pages; Very light reading crease to spine and very minor wear. S1769 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clarke, Arthur C. PROFILES OF THE FUTURE
New York Bantam Books 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 235 pages; Minor soiling and cover wear. H2734. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clarke, Arthur C. SANDS OF MARS
New York Pocket Books 1954 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 217 pages; Covers with some soiling, rubbing and edgewear. #989. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clarke, Arthur C. TALES FROM THE WHITE HART
New York Ballantine Books 1957 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 151 pages; Light cover soiling, light wear. #186. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clarke, Arthur C. TALES OF TEN WORLDS
New York Dell Publishing 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages; Minor edgewear and light reading crease to covers. #8467. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clarke, Arthur C. THE CITY AND THE STARS
New York Signet Books 1961 First Edition; Second Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; Some light soiling, rubbing and wear. D1858. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clarke, Arthur C. THE CITY AND THE STARS
New York Signet Books 1961 Later Printing; Second Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; Very light edgewear. D1858. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Clarke, Arthur C. THE DEEP RANGE
New York Signet Books 1958 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 175 pages; Very minor wear to covers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Clarke, Arthur C. THE DEEP RANGE 0222
New York Signet Books 1958 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 175 pages; Light creasing, rubbing and wear to covers. S1583. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur C. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Agsllc.us
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Areadershaven.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Avenuebookandco.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Baileybooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Beecreekbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bellalunabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bongbongbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookbays.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booklionshop.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookwormhbg.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Brownsbooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Donquixotebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ebookisle.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Elsworthhob.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Grassriverbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Khbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Lakesidebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mccauleybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mikeslibrary.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Moodybooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mylibrarymarket.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Nomadestore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Raindogbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Readinghabit.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Readitagain1.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Riverwashbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Thriftybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Tradeabook.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Trillionbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Villagebooks.biz
Clarke, Arthur C. on Williamsbooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CircleCityBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie