Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bacheller, Irving Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bacheller, Irving "CHARGE IT" Or, Keeping Up with Harry
New York Harper & Brothers 1902 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo; 192 pages; Brown cloth with a pictorial paste-on picture. Light rubbing and soiling to covers. Name and date on front free endpaper. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bacheller, Irving D'RI AND I A Tale of Daring Deeds in the Second War with the British, Being the Memoirs of Colonel Ramon Bell. U. S. A
Boston Lothrop Publishing Company 1901 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by F. C. Yohn 
8vo; 362 pages; Red cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Picture pasted on to front cover. Light spotting and rubbing to covers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bacheller, Irving D'RI AND I A Tale of Daring Deeds in the Second War with the British, Being the Memoirs of Colonel Ramon Bell. U. S. A
Boston Lothrop Publishing Company 1901 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by F. C. Yohn 
8vo; 362 pages; Red cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Picture pasted on to front cover. Light spotting and rubbing to covers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bacheller, Irving EBEN HOLDEN'S LAST DAY A-FISHING
New York Harper & Brothers 1907 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 60 pages; Very minor soiling and wear to covers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bacheller, Irving EBEN HOLDEN'S LAST DAY A-FISHING
New York Harper & Brothers 1907 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 60 pages; Light rubbing to covers with small stain on rear cover. Bookplate on inside front cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bacheller, Irving IN THE DAYS OF POOR RICHARD
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1922 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by John Wolcott Adams 
8vo; 414 pages; Minor rubbing, soiling and edgewear to dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bacheller, Irving KEEPING UP WITH LIZZIE
New York Harper & Brothers 1911 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by W. H. D. Koerner Signed by Author
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages; Dust jacket with very light soiling, rubbing and wear. Signed by author on front free endpaper. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bacheller, Irving KEEPING UP WITH LIZZIE
New York Harper & Brothers 1911 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by W. H. D. Koerner 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages; Very minor rubbing to covers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bacheller, Irving SILAS STRONG Emperor of the Woods
New York Harper & Brothers 1906 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo; 340 pages; Original red cloth with minor spotting and rubbing. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bacheller, Irving on Act2books.com
Bacheller, Irving on Agreatbookshop.com
Bacheller, Irving on Beecreekbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Bluestockingbooks.net
Bacheller, Irving on Bohemianbookworm.com
Bacheller, Irving on Booklionshop.com
Bacheller, Irving on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Bacheller, Irving on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bacheller, Irving on Confettibooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Dakotaliterature.com
Bacheller, Irving on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Dunawaybooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Edconroybooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Firesideangler.net
Bacheller, Irving on Gibsonbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Hgbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Jonspeedbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Kayleighbug.com
Bacheller, Irving on Lilybaybooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Mccauleybooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Niceoldbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Nowandthenbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Oddvolumebooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Bacheller, Irving on Oldwestbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Bacheller, Irving on Poormansbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Rarebookcellar.com
Bacheller, Irving on Rememberbooksonline.com
Bacheller, Irving on Rsgeerbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Sackofbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Senecavalleybooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Bacheller, Irving on Showlettwestbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Bacheller, Irving on Sweetbeagle.com
Bacheller, Irving on The-book-cellar.com
Bacheller, Irving on Unclebooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Used-and-rare-books.com
Bacheller, Irving on Vtsbooks.com
Bacheller, Irving on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CircleCityBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie