Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McCutcheon, George Barr Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCutcheon, George Barr A FOOL AND HIS MONEY
New York Grosset & Dunlap (1916) Reprint Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by A. I. Keller 
8vo; 373 pages; Scarce dust jacket with chip on upper right front, few minor chips along edges, light rubbing and wear. Gift inscription dated 1916. Color frontispiece and 4 black and white plates. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCutcheon, George Barr BLADES
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1928 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
8vo; 344 pages; Dust jacket with very light rubbing and edgewear. A little yellowing to the white parts of the jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Greaves, Richard (George Barr McCutcheon) BREWSTER'S MILLIONS
Chicago Herbert S. Stone and Company 1903 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo; 325 pages; Red cloth with minor rubbing and wear. 2nd printing with 3 blank leaves in rear. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCutcheon, George Barr COWARDICE COURT
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1906 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Harrison Fisher 
8vo; 140` pages; Green decorated cloth with small paste-on picture. Very light rubbing and wear to covers. Name and date in pencil on backside of front free endpaper. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCutcheon, George Barr GRAUSTARK: THE STORY OF A LOVE BEHIND A THRONE
Chicago Herbert S. Stone and Company 1901 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
8vo; 459 pages; Very minor rubbing to covers. Name and date on front free endpaper. 1st issue with "Noble" on page 150, line 6. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCutcheon, George Barr GRAUSTARK: THE STORY OF A LOVE BEHIND A THRONE
Chicago Herbert S. Stone and Company 1901 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo; 459 pages; Light wear and rubbing to covers. Name and date on front free endpaper. 2nd issue. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCutcheon, George Barr MR. BINGLE
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1915 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 357 pages; Scarce dust jacket with very minor rubbing and wear. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCutcheon, George Barr MR. BINGLE
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1915 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 357 pages; Possibly review copy with different dust jacket. The jacket has printing on the spine and front cover only. Front cover of jacket talking about Mr. Bingle, the hero of McCutcheon's new novel. Jacket with some light rubbing, soiling and edgewear. Book has some light rubbing and wear to covers. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCutcheon, George Barr MR. BINGLE
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1915 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by James Montgomery Flagg 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 357 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCutcheon, George Barr NEDRA
New York Grosset & Dunlap N.D. Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Harrison Fisher 
8vo; 343 pages; Red cloth cover with color pictorial paste-on. Minor rubbing and wear to covers. Color frontispiece and 4 full page black and white illustrations by Fisher. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCutcheon, George Barr NEDRA
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1905 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Harrison Fisher 
8vo; 343 pages; Green cloth with paste-on picture. Color plates by Fisher. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCutcheon, George Barr OLIVER OCTOBER
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1923 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo; 337 pages; Some spotting along spine and covers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McCutcheon, George Barr THE INN OF THE HAWK AND RAVEN A Tale of Old Graustark
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1927 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo; 360 pages; Blue cloth with minor rubbing and wear. Name on front free endpaper. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCutcheon, George Barr THE MAN FROM BRODNEY'S
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1908 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Harrison Fisher 
8vo; 355 pages; Original orange cloth with white lettering. Covers with a little soiling, rubbing and wear. Inside rear hinge starting to crack, but holding well. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McCutcheon, George Barr THE ROSE IN THE RING
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1910 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by A. I. Keller 
8vo; 425 pages; Original red cloth with very minor fading to spine and minor rubbing. Inside the book is cracked, but holding very well, at the copyright page. Name stamped on front free endpaper. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McCutcheon, George Barr THE ROSE IN THE RING
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1910 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by A. I. Keller 
8vo; 425 pages; Original red cloth with very minor fading to spine and minor rubbing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McCutcheon, George Barr THE SHERRODS
New York Grosset & Dunlap c.1908 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
8vo; 343 pages; Some light rubbing and wear to covers. Inside front hinge starting to crack, but holding well. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McCutcheon, George Barr TRUXTON KING. A Story of Graustark.
New York Grosset & Dunlap N.D. PhotoPlay Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo; 369 pages; Dust jacket with minor soiling, rubbing, edgewear and a tape repaired tear on rear cover. Very minor foxing to a few pages. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCutcheon, George Barr on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Adinfinitumbooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Allbooksconsidered.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Antiquarianbooks.biz
McCutcheon, George Barr on Ayerego.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Baileybooks.ca
McCutcheon, George Barr on Bestmediadeal.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Bluestockingbooks.net
McCutcheon, George Barr on Booklionshop.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Booksforyou.us
McCutcheon, George Barr on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Braintreeusedbooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Brownsbooks.ca
McCutcheon, George Barr on Browseawhilecowra.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Central-bookexchange.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Dakotaliterature.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Dbworldwidebooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Doreenstephensbooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Edconroybooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Everyotherbook.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Gibsonbooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Kayleighbug.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Marebooksellers.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Mccauleybooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Moodybooks.net
McCutcheon, George Barr on Mylibrarymarket.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Oddvolumebooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Pribooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Remembrancebooks.com.au
McCutcheon, George Barr on Rioverdeco.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Rsgeerbooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Sackofbooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Sauconybookshop.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Scottsbooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Senecavalleybooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Shop.bookgarden2.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Sunflowerbooksales.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Tatteredjacket.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on The-book-cellar.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Thebooksellerinc.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Thelibertybookshop.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Trillionbooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Unclebooks.com
McCutcheon, George Barr on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CircleCityBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie