Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Brunner, John & Rackham, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brunner, John & Rackham, John A PLANET OF YOUR OWN / THE BEASTS OF KOHL
New York Ace Books 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 99 & 154 pages; Very minor soiling and very small split on spine. G-592. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brunner, John DOUBLE, DOUBLE
New York Ballantine Books 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 222 pages; Light edgewear, couple minor crease to corners, very minor readng crease. Touch of soiling. #72019 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brunner, John DOUBLE, DOUBLE
New York Ballantine Books 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 222 pages; Light edgewear and a touch of soiling. #72019 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brunner, John ENIGMA FROM TANTALUS / THE REPAIRMEN OF CYCLOPS
New York Ace Books 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 150/102 pages; Minor soiling and wear. An Ace double. M-115. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brunner, John ENTRY TO ELSEWHEN
New York Daw Books 1972 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 172 pages; Bit of soiling to rear cover and just the slightest of wear. UQ1026 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brunner, John FROM THIS DAY FORWARD
New York Daw Books 1973 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 176 pages; Touch soiling to rear cover. UQ1072. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brunner, John SUPER BARBARIANS, THE
New York Ace Books 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; Very minor rubbing and wear. #d-547. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brunner, John & White, Ted THE ALTAR ON ASCONEL / ANDROID AVENGER
New York Ace Books 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 143 & 113 pages; Very minor cover wear. M-123. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brunner, John THE ASTRONAUTS MUST NOT LAND / THE SPACE-TIME JUGGLER
New York Ace Books 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 138/84 pages; Minor edgewear and minor reading creases. F-227. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brunner, John THE ATLANTIC ABOMINATION
New York Ace Books 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 128 pages; Very minor wear and reading crease. #03300. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brunner, John THE DRAMATURGES OF YAN
New York Ace Books 1972 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 157 pages; Minor rubbing with mark on top and bottom page edges. #16668. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sharkey, Jack & Brunner, John THE SECRET MARTIANS / SANCTUARY IN THE SKY.
New York Ace Books 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 132 & 122 pages; Minor reading crease and very minor cover wear. Book has a slight bow to it. D-471. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brunner, John THE SUPER BARBARIANS
New York Ace Books 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; Very minor wear and very light reading crease. D-547. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brunner, John THE SUPER BARBARIANS
New York Ace Books 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; Very minor wear and very light reading crease. D-547. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brunner, John & Rackham, John on 77sunsetbooks.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Aedenstclair.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Avenuebookandco.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Baileybooks.ca
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Boardsandwraps.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Bookwormhbg.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Brownsbooks.ca
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Browseawhilecowra.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Central-bookexchange.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Cmereadbooks.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Deansbookstore.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Dunawaybooks.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Ebookisle.net
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Elsworthhob.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Hyperionbookstore.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Lakesidebooks.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Literaturopolis.net
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Llandeilobookshop.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Mccauleybooks.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Moodybooks.net
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Nomadestore.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Peerlessbookstore.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Primrosehillbooks.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Raindogbooks.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Rainydaybooks.ca
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Readitagain1.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Sackofbooks.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Sauconybookshop.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Skylarkerbooks.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Store.bookswithapast.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Tatteredjacket.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Thriftybooks.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Tradeabook.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Used.orcabooks.com
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Williamsbooks.ca
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Wormhole.com.au
Brunner, John & Rackham, John on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CircleCityBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie