Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burroughs, Edgar Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice A FIGHTING MAN OF MARS
New York Ballantine Books 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; Covers with some light soiling and wear. U2037. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burroughs, Edgar Rice A FIGHTING MAN OF MARS
New York Ballantine Books 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; #u2037. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burroughs, Edgar Rice A FIGHTING MAN OF MARS
New York Ballantine Books 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; Very light cover wear. #u2037. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, Edgar Rice A PRINCESS OF MARS
New York Ballantine Books 1969 First Edition; Fourth Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; #01521. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice APACHE DEVIL
New York Ballantine Books 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; U2046. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burroughs, Edgar Rice AT THE EARTH'S CORE
New York Ace Books N.D. Later Printing; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; #03322. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burroughs, Edgar Rice AT THE EARTH'S CORE
New York Ace Books 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 142 pages; Little minor soiling and darkening to spine and rear cover. F-156. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burroughs, Edgar Rice BACK TO THE STONE AGE
New York Ace Books Later Printing; Later Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 221 pages; Light soiling, minor wear and reading crease. #04631. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burroughs, Edgar Rice BACK TO THE STONE AGE
New York Ace Books 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 221 pages; Very minor darkening and wear to covers. F-245. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burroughs, Edgar Rice BEYOND THE FARTHEST STAR
New York Ace Books Later Printing; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 125 pages; Minor reading crease and cover wear. #05651. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burroughs, Edgar Rice BEYOND THE FARTHEST STAR
New York Ace Books 1973 First Edition; Second Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 125 pages; #05653. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burroughs, Edgar Rice BEYOND THE FARTHEST STAR
New York Ace Books 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 125 pages; Beautiful copy. F-282. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burroughs, Edgar Rice BEYOND THE FARTHEST STAR
New York Ace Books 1964 Later Printing; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 125 pages; Very minor cover wear. #05651. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burroughs, Edgar Rice BEYOND THE FARTHEST STAR
New York Ace Books 1979 First Edition; Seventh Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages; Very minor reading crease and cover wear. #05656-3. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burroughs, Edgar Rice CARSON OF VENUS
New York Ace Books 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; Some light creasing, soiling and cover wear. Bit of staining along some page edges. F-247. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burroughs, Edgar Rice CARSON OF VENUS
New York Ace Books 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; Very minor darkening and wear to covers. F-247. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Burroughs, Edgar Rice CAVE GIRL
New York Dell Publishing 1949 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 240 pages; Light cover wear and light cover creases. #320. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Burroughs, Edgar Rice ESCAPE ON VENUS
New York Ace Books 1964 Later Printing; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 254 pages; Covers with some light soiling and wear. Bookstore stamp bottom of 1st page. #21560. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Burroughs, Edgar Rice ESCAPE ON VENUS
New York Ace Books 1964 Later Printing; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 254 pages; #21562. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Burroughs, Edgar Rice ESCAPE ON VENUS
New York Ace Books 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 254 pages; Covers with some light soiling and minor wear. Initials and number "133" on inside front cover. F-268. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, Edgar Rice on 77sunsetbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Adobebookcollection.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Allbooksconsidered.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Areadershaven.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Avenuebookandco.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Baileybooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Beecreekbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bestmediadeal.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booklionshop.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksagain.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookwormhbg.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookyahoo.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Brownsbooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ceranchbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Donquixotebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ebookisle.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Elsworthhob.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Fantasyillustrated.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Grassriverbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Khbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lakesidebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Literaturopolis.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mccauleybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mikeslibrary.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Moodybooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Nomadestore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Raindogbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Readinghabit.com.au
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Readitagain1.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Riverwashbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Store.bookswithapast.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Store.donatemybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Tatteredjacket.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thriftybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Tradeabook.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Trillionbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Virginiabookshop.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Williamsbooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CircleCityBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie