Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Byrne, Donn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Byrne, Donn BLIND RAFTERY
New York Century Company 1924 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 175 pages; Jacket has soiling and edgewear. A small scrape on front cover of jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Byrne, Donn CRUSADE
Boston Little, Brown & Company 1928 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo; 250 pages; Jacket has very minor rubbing and edgewear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Byrne, Donn DESTINY BAY
Boston Little, Brown & Company 1928 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
8vo; 350 pages; Minor edgewear and a few very small chips to jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Byrne, Donn DESTINY BAY
Boston Little, Brown & Company 1928 Limited Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Signed by Author
8vo; 350 pages; Minor soiling and wear to spine and covers. Slipcase has been repaired and shows some soiling, rubbing and wear. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Byrne, Donn FIELD OF HONOR
New York Century Company 1929 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
8vo; 435 pages; Very minor soiling and edgewear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Byrne, Donn MESSER MARCO POLO
New York Penguin Books 1946 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 116 pages; #611. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Byrne, Donn O'MALLEY OF SHANGANAGH
New York Century Company 1925 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by John Richard Flanagan 
8vo; 207 pages; Cream colored dust jacket with darkening to spine, minor rubbing and light soiling. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Byrne, Donn RIVERS OF DAMSCUS And Other Stories.
New York Century Company 1931 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo; 365 pages; Dust jacket with some minor rubbing and edgewear. Little darkening to spine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Byrne, Donn on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Alkahestbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Byrne, Donn on Barharborbookshop.com
Byrne, Donn on Boardsandwraps.com
Byrne, Donn on Bohemianbookworm.com
Byrne, Donn on Bongbongbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Booksagain.net
Byrne, Donn on Bookwormhbg.com
Byrne, Donn on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Brimstonesbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Brownsbooks.ca
Byrne, Donn on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Dunawaybooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Edconroybooks.com
Byrne, Donn on First-folio.com
Byrne, Donn on Gibsonbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Byrne, Donn on Havercroftbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Manorfarmbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Mccauleybooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Montrosehouse.com.au
Byrne, Donn on Niceoldbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Oddvolumebooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Odonoghuebooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Byrne, Donn on Priorbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Quercusbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Byrne, Donn on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Byrne, Donn on Rsgeerbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Byrne, Donn on Scottsbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Second-chance-books.com
Byrne, Donn on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Byrne, Donn on Showlettwestbooks.com
Byrne, Donn on Store.bookswithapast.com
Byrne, Donn on Tatteredjacket.com
Byrne, Donn on Thebearbookcompany.com
Byrne, Donn on Thebooksellerinc.com
Byrne, Donn on Thebooktree.co.uk
Byrne, Donn on Used-and-rare-books.com
Byrne, Donn on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CircleCityBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie