Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Self, Margaret Cabell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Self, Margaret Cabell HORSEMANSHIP Methods of Training the Horse and the Rider
New York A. S. Barnes and Company 1952 First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
8vo; 440 pages; Very minor rubbing and wear to jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Self, Margaret Cabell HORSEMANSHIP Methods of Training the Horse and the Rider
New York A. S. Barnes and Company 1952 First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
8vo; 440 pages; Very minor rubbing and wear to jacket with a little minor foxing. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Self, Margaret Cabell HORSES: THEIR SELECTION, CARE AND HANDLING.
New York A. S. Barnes and Company 1943 First Edition; Fourteenth Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo; 170 pages; Very minor wear to jacket. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Self, Margaret Cabell HORSES: THEIR SELECTION, CARE AND HANDLING.
New York A. S. Barnes and Company 1943 First Edition; Thirteenth Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
8vo; 170 pages; Jacket with some light soiling, rubbing and wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Self, Margaret Cabell RIDING SIMPLIFIED
New York A. S. Barnes & Company 1948 First Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo; 77 pages; Jacket with light soiling, rubbing and edgewear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Self, Margaret Cabell TEACHING THE YOUNG TO RIDE.
New York A. S. Barnes and Company 1946 Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages; Price clipped dust jacket with light soiling, rubbing and edgewear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Self, Margaret Cabell THE AMERICAN HORSE SHOW. With the Official Rules and Regulations.
New York A. S. Barnes and Company 1958 First Edition (?) Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
8vo; 292 pages; Minor soiling and rubbing to dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Self, Margaret Cabell THE HORSEMAN'S ENCYCLOPEDIA
New York A. S. Barnes & Company 1946 First Edition; Tenth Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo; 519 pages; Just slightest of wear to jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Self, Margaret Cabell on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Self, Margaret Cabell on Booklionshop.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Bookmaven.net
Self, Margaret Cabell on Booksmaps.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Bookwormhbg.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Brimstonesbooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Canterburybooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Self, Margaret Cabell on Cheapread.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Childhoodbooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Confettibooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Easychairbooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Edconroybooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Elpinarillobooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Finebks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Gibsonbooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Goodwillbooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Harpoonbooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Heirloombookstore.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Horsebooksplus.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Kellerbooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Leonsbookstore.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Montclairbookcenter.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Moodybooks.net
Self, Margaret Cabell on Notquitenewstuff.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Oldscrolls.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Poormansbooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Rarebookcellar.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Rarenonfiction.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Ravenroostbooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Rememberbooksonline.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Riversedgebooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Taylorsbookpage.net
Self, Margaret Cabell on Thecastlebookroom.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Trentsbookshelf.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Worldofrarebooks.com
Self, Margaret Cabell on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CircleCityBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie