Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin CONAN OF THE ISLES
New York Lancer Books 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; Cover soiling and very minor wear. #73-800. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 High, Philip E. , Grinnell, David & Carter, Lin INVADER ON MY BACK / DESTINATION: SATURN
New York Ace Books 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 146 & 107 pages; Very light reading creases and minor cover wear. H-85. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carter, Lin SKY PIRATES OF CALLISTO
New York Dell Publishing 1973 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; Very minor creasing and cover wear. #8050. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carter, Lin THONGOR AGAINST THE GODS
New York Paperback Library 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 157 pages; Very minor soiling and wear. #52-586. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carter, Lin THONGOR AND THE DRAGON CITY
New York Berkley Books 1970 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 143 pages; Just a bit of cover wear. X1799. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carter, Lin THONGOR AND THE END OF TIME
New York Paperback Library 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages; Minor cover wear. Name on 1st page. 53-780. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carter, Lin THONGOR AND THE WIZARD OF LEMURIA
New York Berkley Books 1969 First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 143 pages; Very minor cover wear. Name on 1st page. X1777. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carter, Lin THONGOR IN THE CITY OF MAGICIANS
New York Paperback Library 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; Touch of darkening to spine. Touch of cover wear and soiling. #53-665 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on 77sunsetbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Aedenstclair.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Ainsworthbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Baileybooks.ca
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Barharborbookshop.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Billquaybooks.co.uk
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Bohemianbookworm.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Bookcastleonline.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Bookwormhbg.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Bookyahoo.net
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Brownsbooks.ca
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Central-bookexchange.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Dbworldwidebooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Deansbookstore.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Dunawaybooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Elsworthhob.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Literaturopolis.net
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Llandeilobookshop.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Manyhills.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Memorieslostandfound.biz
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Moodybooks.net
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Mrrichardsbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Neverwithoutabook.ca
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Nomadestore.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Peerlessbookstore.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Readitagain1.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Rioverdeco.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Riverwashbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Sackofbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Sales.acornbookshop.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Skylarkerbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Store.bookswithapast.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Sunflowerbooksales.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Tatteredjacket.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Thewellreadbookstore.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Thriftybooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Trentsbookshelf.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Trillionbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Used.orcabooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Vagabondbookstore.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Williamsbooks.ca
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Wormhole.com.au
De Camp, L. Sprague & Carter Lin on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CircleCityBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie