Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Deland, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Deland, Margaret IRON WOMAN, THE
New York Harper & Brothers 1911 Advance Review Copy Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Advance copy for private distribution. Bound in red cloth the paper label on front cover. Spine is sunned with few small tears. Some light edgewear, rubbing and some minor fading around edges of front and rear covers. Signed to I. R. Webber with complitments of Harper Brothers. Some residue from bookplate removal on inside front cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deland, Margaret PARTNERS
New York Harper & Brothers 1913 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Charles Dana Gibson 
8vo; 115 pages; Green pictiorial covers with no real wear noticeable. Top edge of pages are dusty. Dust jacket has minor soiling, few closed tears and some light chipping. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Deland, Margaret PARTNERS
New York Harper & Brothers 1913 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Charles Dana Gibson 
8vo; 115 pages; Green pictorial covers with very minor rubbing and wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deland, Margaret THE AWAKENING OF HELENA RICHIE
New York Harper & Brothers 1906 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Walter Appleton Clark 
8vo; 357 pages; Red blindstamped cloth with gilt lettering. Just a touch of wear to covers. Gift inscription in pencil on front free endpaper. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deland, Margaret THE HANDS OF ESAU
New York Harper & Brothers 1914 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
8vo; 86 pages; Blue cloth with some rubbing, soiling and wear. Inscribed by Deland on dedication page, after copyright page. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deland, Margaret THE KAYS
New York Harper & Brothers 1926 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
8vo; 336 pages; Dust jacket with some soiling and light wear. Book with a bit of fraying on bottom spine area. Inscribed on front free endpaper. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deland, Margaret THE WAY OF PEACE
New York Harper & Brothers 1910 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Alice Barber Stephens Signed by Author
8vo; 94 pages; Decorated cloth with some light soiling, rubbing and wear. Inscribed by Deland on dedication page. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deland, Margaret THE WISDOM OF FOOLS
Boston Houghton and Mifflin 1897 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 248 pages; Light green cloth with minor soiling and rubbing. Touch of darkening to spine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deland, Margaret on Aedenstclair.com
Deland, Margaret on Antiquarius.com
Deland, Margaret on Arccbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Ayerego.com
Deland, Margaret on Bluebirdbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Bluestockingbooks.net
Deland, Margaret on Bookembooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Booksagain.net
Deland, Margaret on Booksforyou.us
Deland, Margaret on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Deland, Margaret on Brickroadbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Brimstonesbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Canterburybooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Confettibooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Deland, Margaret on Davidevesbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Dustjacket.ca
Deland, Margaret on Edconroybooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Gibsonbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Hgbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Jamespepperbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Johnbalebooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Jonspeedbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Kandjsplace.com
Deland, Margaret on Mccauleybooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Mybookiejoint.com
Deland, Margaret on Nowandthenbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Oddvolumebooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Deland, Margaret on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Deland, Margaret on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Deland, Margaret on Petrillabooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Pinaclebooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Poormansbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Rarebookcellar.com
Deland, Margaret on Riversedgebooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Rsgeerbooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Senecavalleybooks.com
Deland, Margaret on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Deland, Margaret on Sweetbeagle.com
Deland, Margaret on The-book-cellar.com
Deland, Margaret on Used-and-rare-books.com
Deland, Margaret on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CircleCityBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie