|
|
Deland, Margaret ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Deland, Margaret IRON WOMAN, THE New York Harper & Brothers 1911 Advance Review Copy Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Advance copy for private distribution. Bound in red cloth the paper label on front cover. Spine is sunned with few small tears. Some light edgewear, rubbing and some minor fading around edges of front and rear covers. Signed to I. R. Webber with complitments of Harper Brothers. Some residue from bookplate removal on inside front cover. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Deland, Margaret PARTNERS New York Harper & Brothers 1913 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Charles Dana Gibson 8vo; 115 pages; Green pictiorial covers with no real wear noticeable. Top edge of pages are dusty. Dust jacket has minor soiling, few closed tears and some light chipping. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Deland, Margaret PARTNERS New York Harper & Brothers 1913 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Charles Dana Gibson 8vo; 115 pages; Green pictorial covers with very minor rubbing and wear. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Deland, Margaret THE AWAKENING OF HELENA RICHIE New York Harper & Brothers 1906 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Walter Appleton Clark 8vo; 357 pages; Red blindstamped cloth with gilt lettering. Just a touch of wear to covers. Gift inscription in pencil on front free endpaper. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Deland, Margaret THE HANDS OF ESAU New York Harper & Brothers 1914 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author 8vo; 86 pages; Blue cloth with some rubbing, soiling and wear. Inscribed by Deland on dedication page, after copyright page. ; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Deland, Margaret THE KAYS New York Harper & Brothers 1926 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author 8vo; 336 pages; Dust jacket with some soiling and light wear. Book with a bit of fraying on bottom spine area. Inscribed on front free endpaper. ; Signed by Author Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Deland, Margaret THE WAY OF PEACE New York Harper & Brothers 1910 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Alice Barber Stephens Signed by Author 8vo; 94 pages; Decorated cloth with some light soiling, rubbing and wear. Inscribed by Deland on dedication page. ; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Deland, Margaret THE WISDOM OF FOOLS Boston Houghton and Mifflin 1897 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 248 pages; Light green cloth with minor soiling and rubbing. Touch of darkening to spine. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deland, Margaret on Aedenstclair.com Deland, Margaret on Antiquarius.com Deland, Margaret on Arccbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Ayerego.com Deland, Margaret on Bluebirdbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Bluestockingbooks.net Deland, Margaret on Bookembooks.com Deland, Margaret on Booksagain.net Deland, Margaret on Booksforyou.us Deland, Margaret on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Deland, Margaret on Brickroadbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Brimstonesbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Canterburybooks.com Deland, Margaret on Confettibooks.com Deland, Margaret on Daveshootsbookseller.com Deland, Margaret on Davidevesbooks.com
| Deland, Margaret on Dustjacket.ca Deland, Margaret on Edconroybooks.com Deland, Margaret on Firstclassusedbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Gibsonbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Hgbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Jamespepperbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Johnbalebooks.com Deland, Margaret on Jonspeedbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Kandjsplace.com Deland, Margaret on Mccauleybooks.com Deland, Margaret on Melanienelsonbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Mybookiejoint.com Deland, Margaret on Nowandthenbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Oddvolumebooks.com Deland, Margaret on Oldfloridabookstore.com Deland, Margaret on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
| Deland, Margaret on Pegasusbooksonline.com Deland, Margaret on Petrillabooks.com Deland, Margaret on Pinaclebooks.com Deland, Margaret on Poormansbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Rarebookcellar.com Deland, Margaret on Riversedgebooks.com Deland, Margaret on Rsgeerbooks.com Deland, Margaret on Senecavalleybooks.com Deland, Margaret on Sunflowerbooksales.com Deland, Margaret on Sweetbeagle.com Deland, Margaret on The-book-cellar.com Deland, Margaret on Used-and-rare-books.com Deland, Margaret on Waywardbooksonline.com |
|
|