Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Farmer, Philip Jose Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Farmer, Philip Jose DAYWORLD
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1985 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo; 320 pages; Very slight edgewear to dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Farmer, Philip Jose DAYWORLD BREAKUP
New York Tom Doherty Associates 1990 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
8vo; 324 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Farmer, Philip Jose INSIDE OUTSIDE
New York Ballantine Books 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 156 pages; Very light soiling and wear. Initials on inside front cover. U2192. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Farmer, Philip Jose MAKER OF UNIVERSES, THE
Huntington Woods, MI Phantasia Press 1980 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket 
8vo; 220 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Farmer, Philip Jose editor MOTHER WAS A LOVELY BEAST
Radnor, PA Chilton Book Company 1974 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
8vo; 246 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Farmer, Philip Jose NIGHT OF LIGHT
New York Berkeley Books 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; Minor edgewear, light reading creases. F1248. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Farmer, Philip Jose TARZAN ALIVE
New York Popular Library (1976) First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 328 pages; Very minor wear. #445-00427. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Farmer, Philip Jose THE GATES OF CREATION.
New York Ace Books 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; Very slight cover wear. F-412. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Farmer, Philip Jose THE MAKER OF UNIVERSES
New York Ace Books 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; Very minor wear and very light reading creae. F-367. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Farmer, Philip Jose UNREASONING MASK, THE
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1981 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
8vo; 293 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farmer, Philip Jose on 77sunsetbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Agreatbookshop.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Agsllc.us
Farmer, Philip Jose on Ainsworthbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Areadershaven.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Avenuebookandco.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Baileybooks.ca
Farmer, Philip Jose on Boardsandwraps.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bongbongbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookbays.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookresq.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Booksagain.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookwormhbg.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Brownsbooks.ca
Farmer, Philip Jose on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Donquixotebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Ebookisle.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Elsworthhob.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Khbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Lakesidebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Literaturopolis.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Llandeilobookshop.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Mccauleybooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Mokadabooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Moodybooks.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Mvfbooks.org
Farmer, Philip Jose on Nomadestore.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Readinghabit.com.au
Farmer, Philip Jose on Readitagain1.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Farmer, Philip Jose on Riverwashbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Store.bookswithapast.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Tatteredjacket.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Thebookbank.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Thriftybooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Tradeabook.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Wildsageemporium.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Williamsbooks.ca
Farmer, Philip Jose on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Worldofrarebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CircleCityBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie