Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Michener, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michener, James BRIDGES AT TOKO-RI, THE
New York Bantam Books 1954 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 106 pages; Minor wear and a little soiling to covers. #1269 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michener, James BRIDGES AT TOKO-RI, THE
New York Bantam Books 1954 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 106 pages; Very minor cover wear. #1269. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michener, James CARIBBEAN
New York Random House 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
8vo; 672 pages; There is a stain on the spine of the jacket from something that was stuck there once. It's about 3 inches long, otherwise jacket would be fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michener, James JAPANESE PRINTS. From the Early Masters to the Modern
Rutland, VT Charles E. Tuttle 1959 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 287 pages; Dust jacket with very minor edgewear. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michener, James QUALITY OF LIFE, THE
NP Girard Bank 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 85 pages; Embossed stamp on title page, otherwise fine in like slipcase. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michener, James REPORT OF THE COUNTY CHAIRMAN
New York Random House 1961 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
8vo; 310 pages; Dust jacket with some light soiling, rubbing and edgewear. Inscribed by Michener on front free endpaper. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michener, James TEXAS
New York Random House 1985 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo; 1096 pages; Just a bit of wear to the jacket. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michener, James THE VOICE OF ASIA
New York Random House 1951 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo; 338 pages; Dust jacket with a touch of soiling, rubbing and edgewear. Flaps of jacket with some insect holes. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener, James on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Michener, James on Aedenstclair.com
Michener, James on Ananglersbookcase.com
Michener, James on Bellalunabooks.com
Michener, James on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Michener, James on Booksagain.net
Michener, James on Booksformissions.com
Michener, James on Brownsbooks.ca
Michener, James on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Michener, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Michener, James on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Michener, James on Donquixotebooks.com
Michener, James on Dunawaybooks.com
Michener, James on Edconroybooks.com
Michener, James on Elsworthhob.com
Michener, James on Eveningstarbooks.net
Michener, James on Gibsonbooks.com
Michener, James on Hangfirebooks.com
Michener, James on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Michener, James on Kayleighbug.com
Michener, James on Lilybaybooks.com
Michener, James on Literaturopolis.net
Michener, James on Manyhills.com
Michener, James on Mokadabooks.com
Michener, James on Mvfbooks.org
Michener, James on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Michener, James on Nomadestore.com
Michener, James on Opcit.com
Michener, James on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Michener, James on Raindogbooks.com
Michener, James on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Michener, James on Riverwashbooks.com
Michener, James on Sackofbooks.com
Michener, James on Sagebks.com
Michener, James on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Michener, James on Store.bookswithapast.com
Michener, James on Thebearbookcompany.com
Michener, James on Thelibertybookshop.com
Michener, James on Trillionbooks.com
Michener, James on Unearthlybooks.com
Michener, James on Used-and-rare-books.com
Michener, James on Used.orcabooks.com
Michener, James on Vtsbooks.com
Michener, James on Waywardbooksonline.com
Michener, James on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CircleCityBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie