Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert A PAIR FROM SPACE: GIANTS IN THE EARTH & WE, THE MARAUDERS
New York Belmont Books 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; Light reading creases, light soiling and very minor wear. #92-612. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grinnell, David & Silverberg, Robert ACROSS TIME / INVADERS FROM EARTH
New York Ace Books 1958 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 150 & 169 pages; Very minor rubbing to covers. D-286. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert GIANTS IN THE EARTH / WE, THE MARAUDERS
New York Belmont Books 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; Very minor edgewear. #92-612. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverberg, Robert NEEDLE IN A TIMESTACK
New York Ballantine Books 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; Little yellowing and soiling to spine area and edges of the white covers. U2330. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Silverberg, Robert NEXT STOP THE STARS / THE SEED OF EARTH
New York Ace Books 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 114 & 139 pages; Just a touch of cover wear. F-145. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Silverberg, Robert RECALLED TO LIFE
New York Lancer Books 1967 Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
16mo 6" - 7" tall; 144 pages; Very minor cover wear. #72-156. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Elliott, Don (Robert Silverberg) SIN CLUB
No Place Nightstand Book 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; Light rubbing and wear to covers. #nb1574. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Silverberg, Robert THE SEED OF EARTH / NEXT STOP THE STARS
New York Ace Books 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 139 & 114 pages; Light soiling and minor rubbing and wear to covers. F-145. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Silverberg, Robert THE TIME HOPPERS
New York Avon Books 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages; Minor rubbing, edgewear and light creasing. S372. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on 77sunsetbooks.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Agsllc.us
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Ainsworthbooks.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Areadershaven.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Avenuebookandco.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Baileybooks.ca
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Bellalunabooks.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Boardsandwraps.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Bongbongbooks.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Bookbays.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Booklionshop.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Booknetwork.org
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Bookresq.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Bookwormhbg.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Brownsbooks.ca
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Grassriverbooks.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Greentextbooks.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Itembazaar.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Khbooks.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Lakesidebooks.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Literaturopolis.net
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Mccauleybooks.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Mokadabooks.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Moodybooks.net
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Mvfbooks.org
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Mylibrarymarket.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Nomadestore.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Raindogbooks.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Readinghabit.com.au
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Readitagain1.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Store.bookswithapast.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Thriftybooks.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Tradeabook.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Trillionbooks.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Unclebooks.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Williamsbooks.ca
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Blish, James & Silverberg, Robert on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CircleCityBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie